Before Primary Force™...

Before Team Rainbow Super Force... There was...  
The Color Guard
  The Red Herring (I)  
 
 

Agent Orange (I)

 

Real Name : Carmine McGuffin

Born : April 1, 1916

Active : 1940's-1950's

Current Status : Retired

Carmine McGuffin was the original Red Herring, a hero who used a variety of trick gadgets to fight crime. He was also something or a comedian, known for telling bad jokes.

McGuffin eventually retired and a new hero to carried on in his name.

Now an elderly man, he has been spending time reminiscing with his former teammate Philip Tartan, the original Agent Orange.

 
 


    Back To Roll Call    

  Primary Force Home  - Staff - Credits - bLog - Newsletter - Links - Contact